Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4454,627
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9424,314
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9414,313
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2094,480
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0676,256
AzulArgentina 10,2626,377
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9059,884
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2869,499
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3519,539
AmberleyAustralia 14,3758,933
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8665,509
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0995,654
AimoresBrazil 9,1675,697
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5825,333
AltamiraBrazil 7,0154,359
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2244,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3735,825
ApodiBrazil 7,9774,957
AracajuBrazil 8,5285,299
AracuaiBrazil 8,8605,506
AragarcasBrazil 8,3185,169
AraxaBrazil 8,9125,538
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2845,148
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3851,482
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0351,886
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3951,488
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4632,152
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 227141
Atikokan, OnCanada 468291
AbecheChad 10,0196,226
AntofagastaChile 8,5855,335
AricaChile 8,0304,990
AltaiChina 8,8935,526
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7963,602
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7363,564
AraucaColombia 5,2603,269
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9102,430
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0062,490
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0352,508
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9545,564
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2075,721
AswanEgypt 9,7836,079
AsyutEgypt 9,3975,839
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3022,673
AsmaraEritrea 10,9386,797
AssabEritrea 11,3527,055
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5387,170
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8534,259
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4385,243
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,05211,218
AccraGhana 9,3605,816
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8644,887
AthensGreece 8,0054,975
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0314,990
AasiaatGreenland 2,5881,608
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1311,945
AputiteqGreenland 3,3782,099
AkureyriIceland 4,0202,498
AgraIndia 11,0816,886
AhmedabadIndia 11,4317,103
AkolaIndia 11,7747,317
AllahabadIndia 11,3187,033
AmritsarIndia 10,5406,550
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6818,502
AbadanIran 9,8896,145
ArakIran 9,5765,950
AlbengaItaly 6,6464,130
AlgheroItaly 6,9284,305
AmendolaItaly 7,2714,518
AnconaItaly 6,9794,337
ArezzoItaly 6,9004,288
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1345,676
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1735,700
AbashiriJapan 8,2065,099
AburatsuJapan 9,9436,179
AikawaJapan 9,0325,612
AjiroJapan 9,2935,775
AkitaJapan 8,7915,463
AkuneJapan 9,9406,177
AomoriJapan 8,6565,379
AsahikawaJapan 8,3075,162
AsosanJapan 9,8226,103
AmmanJordan 9,1825,706
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3005,779
AinaziLatvia 6,3273,932
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2968,884
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4648,988
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6629,111
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1718,806
AtarMauritania 7,1954,471
AgalegaMauritius 14,3738,932
AcapulcoMexico 4,0812,536
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9855,583
AltaiMongolia 9,0415,618
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0165,602
AgadirMorocco 6,6214,115
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8793,653
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5699,053
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0568,735
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6558,485
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6188,462
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5262,813
AgadezNiger 8,9145,539
AsuncionParaguay 9,1065,658
ArequipaPeru 7,7854,838
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6637,248
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5225,917
AradRomania 7,1714,456
AjanRussia 7,2204,486
AldanRussia 7,3304,555
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9154,919
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4234,613
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6254,738
AnadyrRussia 5,1173,180
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2993,914
ArmavirRussia 8,1595,070
AstrakhanRussia 8,2825,147
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8076,716
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7133,550
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4484,007
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5794,088
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5814,090
Abu HamedSudan 10,2296,356
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9186,785
AqiqSudan 10,6156,596
ArbaatSudan 10,3976,461
AromaSudan 10,7366,671
AtbaraSudan 10,4386,486
Abu KamalSyria 9,1765,702
AleppoSyria 8,8385,492
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6177,841
AtakpameTogo 9,2745,763
AdanaTurkey 8,6745,390
AfyonTurkey 8,2825,147
AnkaraTurkey 8,2835,147
AntalyaTurkey 8,4665,261
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,4655,881
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1623,208
AberporthUk 5,3483,323
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3593,330
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9204,921
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7244,800
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7466,678
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7396,673
ArtigasUruguay 9,6826,017
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0291,261
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,076669
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6261,632
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4001,492
Ada, MnUsa 876545
Adrian, MiUsa 1,174730
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0811,293
Akron, OhUsa 1,350839
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1601,342
Albany, GaUsa 2,2711,411
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,489925
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,037645
Albion, NeUsa 1,368850
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4201,504
Aledo, IlUsa 1,271790
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,182734
Algona, IaUsa 1,123698
Alice, TxUsa 2,8221,754
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,598993
Alliance, NeUsa 1,593990
Alma, MiUsa 1,049652
Alpena, MichiganUsa 857533
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7501,709
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
Amherst, MaUsa 1,595991
Amite, LaUsa 2,4011,492
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7622,338
Anderson, InUsa 1,368850
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9551,215
Angelica, NyUsa 1,359844
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,174730
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8501,771
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5121,561
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8481,770
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9151,190
Ashland, WiUsa 623387
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6721,661
Atchison, KsUsa 1,514941
Athens, GaUsa 2,0651,283
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0851,295
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7501,087
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1253,806
Auburn, NeUsa 1,495929
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1511,336
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8221,133
Aurora, IlUsa 1,138707
Austin, TxUsa 2,5671,595
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0795,642
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5035,905
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0373,130
AdenYemen 11,4927,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -