Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0526,246
BustAfghanistan 10,3156,410
BatnaAlgeria 7,2084,479
BecharAlgeria 7,0144,358
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0534,383
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1304,431
BiskraAlgeria 7,2504,505
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8714,891
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9958,075
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1328,161
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1368,163
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1338,161
ByrdAntarctica 14,8429,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4166,473
BarilocheArgentina 10,5086,530
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0676,256
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0259,337
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3278,903
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3889,562
BrestBelarus 6,7774,211
BrusselsBelgium 5,9283,684
Belize CityBelize 3,8582,398
BeninBenin 9,4685,883
BohiconBenin 9,3755,826
BermudaBermuda 2,8931,798
BageBrazil 9,8566,125
BambuiBrazil 8,9965,590
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2205,729
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0585,007
BarcelosBrazil 6,3613,953
BarraBrazil 8,2315,115
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5734,706
BarreirasBrazil 8,2505,127
BelémBrazil 7,0124,357
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0805,642
BelterraBrazil 6,8384,249
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9884,964
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7056,031
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4375,243
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4845,272
BrevesBrazil 6,9404,312
BurgasBulgaria 7,7934,843
BurundiBurundi 12,1187,530
BatouriCameroon 10,4416,488
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,272790
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3621,468
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,422884
Banff, AbCanada 1,8981,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 882548
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1801,354
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7431,083
Bissett, MbCanada 556345
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1251,320
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,048651
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8301,759
Brandon, MbCanada 881547
Broadview, SkCanada 1,040646
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1391,329
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7381,701
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1741,972
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1481,335
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7216,662
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4646,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0226,849
BeijingChina 9,5045,906
BarranquillaColombia 4,7472,950
Benito SalasColombia 5,6003,480
BogotáColombia 5,4343,377
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6924,159
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2727,005
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2887,015
BaniDominican Republic 4,0752,532
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0572,521
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0472,515
BahariyaEgypt 9,1635,694
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2115,724
BiarritzFrance 6,1273,807
BordeauxFrance 6,0773,776
BrestFrance 5,6023,481
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7856,081
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7846,080
BitamGabon 10,4596,500
BanjulGambia 7,5594,698
BerlinGermany 6,2633,892
BrockenGermany 6,1803,841
BokeGuinea 7,8984,908
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7654,825
BudapestHungary 6,9434,315
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9584,324
BangaloreIndia 12,6327,850
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2597,618
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9337,415
BikanerIndia 10,9076,778
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8988,637
BabolsarIran 9,4115,848
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5216,538
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2195,729
Bandar LengehIran 10,5376,548
BirjandIran 10,0266,230
BushehrIran 10,1336,297
BaghdadIraq 9,4365,863
BasraIraq 9,8506,121
BelmulletIreland 4,9183,056
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1043,172
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3624,575
BergamoItaly 6,6064,105
BolognaItaly 6,7844,215
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6314,121
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4464,627
BrindisiItaly 7,4674,640
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9675,572
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8405,493
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8735,513
BeirutLebanon 8,9835,582
BenghaziLibya 8,3445,185
BirzaiLithuania 6,4824,028
BitolaMacedonia 7,6144,732
BlantyreMalawi 13,5938,447
BvumbweMalawi 13,6208,464
BintuluMalaysia 13,5458,417
BamakoMali 8,2125,103
Bko-SMali 8,2265,111
BougounMali 8,3535,191
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9014,288
BaitagMongolia 9,0795,642
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6855,397
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6915,401
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8335,489
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9525,563
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0475,622
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7335,427
BulganMongolia 8,7295,424
BhamawMyanmar 11,4957,143
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5769,058
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8428,602
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4892,789
BilmaNiger 9,0845,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0095,598
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9433,071
BergenNorway 5,3263,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3283,311
BjornoyaNorway 4,9393,069
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2533,264
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2903,288
BadinPakistan 11,1756,944
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6946,645
BalakotPakistan 10,2136,346
BarkhanPakistan 10,6276,604
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8703,026
BascoPhilippines 11,4317,103
BialystokPoland 6,6714,145
BejaPortugal 6,1393,815
BragancaPortugal 5,9313,685
BistritaRomania 7,2404,499
BucharestRomania 7,5464,689
BajkitRussia 7,3454,564
BarabinskRussia 7,9854,962
BarnaulRussia 8,2395,120
BerezovoRussia 6,8874,280
BiserRussia 7,3394,561
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1415,059
BogdarinRussia 7,9894,964
BogucanyRussia 7,7064,789
BomnakRussia 7,6494,753
BorRussia 7,3594,573
BorzjaRussia 8,3755,204
BratskRussia 7,9174,920
BelgradeSerbia 7,2454,502
BoSierra Leone 8,3655,198
BontheSierra Leone 8,3525,190
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7954,223
BerberaSomalia 11,7307,289
BusanSouth Korea 9,6646,005
BadajozSpain 6,1413,816
BarcelonaSpain 6,5084,044
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0823,780
BabanusaSudan 10,6786,636
BaselSwitzerland 6,3443,942
BernSwitzerland 6,3883,969
BangkokThailand 12,6367,852
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6147,839
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,2617,619
BizerteTunisia 7,2934,532
BalikesirTurkey 8,0755,018
BursaTurkey 8,0805,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6145,974
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0343,128
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1023,170
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1013,170
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4833,407
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5903,474
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6823,531
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0821,915
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6881,049
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8892,417
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8892,417
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0341,264
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4371,514
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6901,050
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7031,058
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,179733
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0691,907
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3842,724
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,487924
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7262,315
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4942,171
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 965600
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6601,031
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,427887
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0771,291
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8851,793
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,108689
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7671,098
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1641,345
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3721,474
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6951,053
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3021,430
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9551,215
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6221,008
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6711,038
Bowler, WiUsa 808502
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,7001,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,491926
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6611,032
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9461,209
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8061,122
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,246774
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,075668
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,550963
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2561,402
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0341,885
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,523947
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9371,825
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,585985
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,324823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,238770
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3921,486
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7771,104
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,296806
Burlington, VtUsa 1,385861
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4901,547
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6746,012
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1293,187
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9793,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5468,418
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -