Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1286,293
ChlefAlgeria 6,8634,265
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1824,463
CeresArgentina 9,4735,887
ChamicalArgentina 9,4225,855
ChepesArgentina 9,5205,916
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0716,880
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7326,048
CórdobaArgentina 9,5715,948
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5815,954
CorrientesArgentina 9,3025,781
CairnsAustralia 13,9268,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2079,450
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47410,237
CedunaAustralia 16,0069,946
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7119,142
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5969,070
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1479,412
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8258,591
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5609,048
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0899,998
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7227,284
CharnocksBarbados 5,0363,129
CotonouBenin 9,4685,883
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3015,780
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4715,885
CabroboBrazil 8,1735,079
CaceresBrazil 8,1325,053
CaetiteBrazil 8,5535,315
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2345,117
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7015,407
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1575,690
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2905,773
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9704,953
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8935,526
CaparaoBrazil 9,2335,737
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7115,413
CaratingaBrazil 9,1485,685
CaravelasBrazil 9,0825,644
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5035,284
CarolinaBrazil 7,6504,754
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3215,792
CataguasesBrazil 9,2825,768
CatalaoBrazil 8,7285,423
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9875,585
CaxiasBrazil 7,6074,727
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7296,046
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1105,039
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2755,763
ChapecoBrazil 9,4665,883
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7704,828
CipoBrazil 8,4675,261
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6594,760
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0125,600
CordeiroBrazil 9,3615,817
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3935,215
CorumbaBrazil 8,4575,256
CoximBrazil 8,4925,277
CrateusBrazil 7,7764,832
CuiabaBrazil 8,1345,055
CuritibaBrazil 9,4145,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7971,117
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0821,294
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5941,612
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1621,343
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1221,318
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,482921
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7251,693
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7751,724
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9041,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0561,278
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Chapais, QcCanada 950590
Charlo, NbCanada 1,601995
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9061,184
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9031,182
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7081,062
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,245774
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 614382
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,595991
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 821510
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5631,593
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2541,400
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,501933
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 615382
Comox, BcCanada 2,5791,602
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9391,205
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,356842
Coronation, AbCanada 1,601995
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9651,221
ChicoChile 11,0956,895
ChillanChile 9,9956,211
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0016,215
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0195,604
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9696,816
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8306,109
ChangchunChina 8,8655,509
ChangduChina 10,7316,668
ChangshaChina 10,8416,737
ChengduChina 10,7216,662
ChongqingChina 10,8196,723
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1203,182
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9154,297
CamagueyCuba 3,5342,196
CasablancaCuba 3,2662,030
ChebCzech Republic 6,4033,979
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9833,718
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9462,452
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9962,483
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9952,482
CanarEcuador 6,1493,821
CairoEgypt 9,1305,673
CaenFrance 5,7783,590
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0683,771
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1953,849
CocobeachGabon 10,4286,480
CologneGermany 6,0543,762
ChiosGreece 8,0995,033
CorfuGreece 7,6624,762
ConakryGuinea 8,0995,033
CatacamasHonduras 4,1552,582
CholutecaHonduras 4,3282,689
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6727,874
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4007,084
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4007,084
ChahbaharIran 10,8686,753
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0053,110
ClonesIreland 5,0753,154
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0073,111
CorkIreland 5,1423,195
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1453,197
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0854,403
CameriItaly 6,5604,076
CampobassoItaly 7,2114,481
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0674,392
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1234,427
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0104,356
Cape MeleItaly 6,6554,136
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3754,583
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5804,710
CerviaItaly 6,8624,264
CiampinoItaly 7,0764,397
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7784,212
Cisa PassItaly 6,7134,171
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0164,360
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6674,143
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6504,754
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5624,699
ChibaJapan 9,1975,715
ChichibuJapan 9,2015,718
ChichijimaJapan 9,9446,179
ChoshiJapan 9,1525,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9695,573
ChilekaMalawi 13,5938,447
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3568,299
ChitipaMalawi 12,9498,047
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0231,879
ComitanMexico 4,0182,497
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3147,031
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6605,381
ChoirMongolia 8,9365,553
CasablancaMorocco 6,4954,036
ChindeMozambique 13,9458,666
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6377,853
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5199,022
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0718,744
CondegaNicaragua 4,3242,687
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1908,196
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9116,159
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4165,851
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5825,955
ChhorPakistan 11,1016,898
ChitralPakistan 10,0256,230
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2325,737
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9195,542
CajamarcaPeru 6,6614,139
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5674,081
ChiclayoPeru 6,6074,105
ChimbotePeru 6,8824,276
CuzcoPeru 7,4724,643
CzestochowaPoland 6,6744,147
CoimbraPortugal 5,9433,693
CalafatRomania 7,4394,623
CeahlauRomania 7,3184,547
ClujRomania 7,2284,491
ConstantaRomania 7,6944,781
CraiovaRomania 7,4574,634
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5423,444
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5044,042
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5383,441
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7872,975
Cape UelenRussia 4,5302,815
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0855,024
CaraRussia 7,6484,753
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0964,409
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2683,274
ChitaRussia 8,2555,130
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2455,124
CokurdahRussia 5,6553,514
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5254,676
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9958,697
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0395,617
CaceresSpain 6,1283,808
CadizSpain 6,3533,948
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3173,925
CordobaSpain 6,3463,943
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3388,288
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3897,699
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7427,918
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0927,514
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9537,427
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6737,875
ChumphonThailand 13,0078,083
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9534,942
CorumTurkey 8,3215,171
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4935,899
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7206,040
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4613,394
CernovcyUkraine 7,1994,473
ChernigovUkraine 7,1574,448
CarrascoUruguay 10,1646,316
ColoniaUruguay 10,0736,260
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3382,695
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6971,054
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Camden, ScUsa 2,1001,305
Canton, NyUsa 1,239770
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,231765
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1241,320
Caribou, MeUsa 1,546961
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,448900
Casper, WyUsa 1,7291,074
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5691,597
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,574978
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Charles City, IaUsa 1,095681
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2481,397
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2411,393
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6161,004
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9701,224
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7301,075
Chaska, MnUsa 928577
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9241,196
Chazy, NyUsa 1,353841
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,462909
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0511,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8291,137
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7771,104
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,162722
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,139708
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9241,817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,326824
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7161,067
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,486924
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,477918
Circleville, OhUsa 1,454904
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,360845
Clark, SdUsa 1,093679
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0421,269
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6951,053
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1241,320
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,285799
Clinton, IaUsa 1,149714
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6952,918
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,158720
College Park, MdUsa 1,6971,055
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9761,228
Columbia, MoUsa 1,529950
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1031,307
Columbus, GaUsa 1,450901
Columbus, InUsa 1,478919
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,413878
Conception, MoUsa 1,465910
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,597992
Conway, ArUsa 1,9441,208
Conway, ScUsa 2,1481,335
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,405873
Corning, ArUsa 1,8211,132
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,430888
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3441,457
Cortland, NyUsa 1,381858
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7171,688
Covington, LaUsa 2,3671,471
Covington, TnUsa 1,8121,126
Crete, NeUsa 1,427887
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,603996
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9865,584
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9865,584
CaracasVenezuela 5,0113,114
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3773,341
CoroVenezuela 4,8242,997
ChipataZambia 13,2498,233
ChomaZambia 13,1708,184
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8308,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -