Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3755,204
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1064,416
DavisAntarctica 18,05011,216
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6299,090
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4038,950
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5319,651
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0189,332
DhakaBangladesh 11,5807,196
D’UccleBelgium 5,9283,684
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9265,547
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0024,973
DouradosBrazil 8,8805,518
DoualaCameroon 10,1726,321
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1061,308
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 848527
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1271,322
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1551,339
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0271,260
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,149714
Dryden, OnCanada 433269
DuianChina 10,1546,310
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3054,540
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5237,161
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8902,417
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0262,502
DabaaEgypt 8,8885,523
DakhlaEgypt 9,4295,859
DijonFrance 6,2283,870
DresdenGermany 6,3893,970
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8912,418
DebrecenHungary 7,0724,395
DalatangiIceland 4,2332,630
DaltonganjIndia 11,4977,144
DarbhangaIndia 11,2777,008
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1496,928
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1476,927
DumkaIndia 11,4967,144
DwarkaIndia 11,4247,099
DezfulIran 9,7056,031
DublinIreland 5,1743,215
DecimomannuItaly 7,0724,394
DobbiacoItaly 6,6574,137
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9595,567
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1425,681
DagorettiKenya 12,3957,702
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5814,089
DedzaMalawi 13,4278,343
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2965,777
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5045,284
DaweiMyanmar 12,6167,840
De BiltNetherlands 5,8793,653
De KooyNetherlands 5,7993,604
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7953,601
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7898,569
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2768,871
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5649,050
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5459,039
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5093,423
DalbandinPakistan 10,6016,587
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4446,490
DirPakistan 10,0966,274
DroshPakistan 10,0556,248
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9457,423
DohaQatar 10,5426,551
DorohoiRomania 7,2564,509
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0053,731
DudinkaRussia 6,4824,028
DzardzanRussia 6,3133,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3816,451
DakarSenegal 7,3874,590
DaruSierra Leone 8,4255,235
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5219,024
DamazinSudan 11,0236,850
DongolaSudan 10,1056,279
DamascusSyria 9,0715,637
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0715,637
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0545,626
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6666,007
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0618,116
DjerbaTunisia 7,6594,759
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8085,473
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0733,152
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2263,248
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5714,704
DonetskUkraine 7,7334,805
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6876,641
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9921,238
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7261,073
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2731,412
Danville, IlUsa 1,360845
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0771,291
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2081,372
David City, NeUsa 1,407874
Dayton, OhUsa 1,405873
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2611,405
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3661,470
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8651,780
Decatur, IlUsa 1,363847
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Delaware, OhUsa 1,410876
Delphine, InUsa 1,251777
Denton, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8991,180
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,267787
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4251,507
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 831517
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,163723
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7971,116
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0011,243
Dixon, IlUsa 1,149714
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Dover, DeUsa 1,7321,076
Dover, TnUsa 1,8051,122
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3941,488
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,113692
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 675420
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,585985
Durham, NhUsa 1,6221,008
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -