Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8626,128
FarahAfghanistan 10,1686,318
FormosaArgentina 9,1865,708
ForrestAustralia 16,25210,099
FrancistownBotswana 13,5728,434
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1115,040
FloraniaBrazil 8,0765,019
FlorestaBrazil 8,2225,109
FlorianoBrazil 7,8114,854
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6636,005
FormosaBrazil 8,4855,273
FortalezaBrazil 7,7514,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2355,739
FrancaBrazil 8,9905,587
Flin Flon, MbCanada 965600
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6231,008
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,578981
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2751,414
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7291,075
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2471,396
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7121,064
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8931,176
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6871,049
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7011,057
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7011,057
FayaChad 9,5395,928
FamagustaCyprus 8,7865,460
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8043,607
FarafraEgypt 9,2315,736
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9286,791
FichtelbergGermany 6,4043,979
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2063,857
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6394,747
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5021,555
FaranahGuinea 8,2525,128
FalconaraItaly 6,9704,332
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8374,248
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2684,517
FonniItaly 7,0264,366
FrontoneItaly 6,9444,315
FrosinoneItaly 7,1294,430
FukauraJapan 8,7065,410
FukueJapan 9,9196,164
FukuiJapan 9,3075,784
FukuokaJapan 9,7756,074
FukushimaJapan 8,9695,574
FukuyamaJapan 9,5825,954
FushikiJapan 9,2015,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3085,784
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8779,245
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1819,434
FunchalMadeira 5,9533,699
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8092,988
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6424,127
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3703,337
FaroPortugal 6,2093,858
FerganaRussia 9,5315,923
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2105,102
FalunSweden 5,7593,579
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6853,532
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9204,921
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,5872,229
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,521945
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,287800
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,021634
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 874543
Farmington, MeUsa 1,535954
Farmington, MnUsa 887551
Farmington, MoUsa 1,591989
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,148713
Fayette, IaUsa 1,071666
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8681,161
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0411,269
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5181,565
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,4541,525
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3871,483
Findlay, OhUsa 1,285798
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6671,657
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,075668
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 941585
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8401,143
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,123698
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8841,792
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6761,042
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9481,210
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,265786
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2721,412
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6541,028
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,598993
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4951,550
Franklin, PaUsa 1,384860
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7931,114
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0171,875
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,009627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -