Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2136,347
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2046,341
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3274,553
General PicoArgentina 10,0546,248
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8956,149
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6015,966
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3229,521
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81410,449
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7329,776
GrazAustria 6,8054,229
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7825,457
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8375,491
GomelBelarus 7,0624,388
GrodnoBelarus 6,6684,144
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3605,195
GoianiaBrazil 8,5185,293
GoiasBrazil 8,4055,223
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0635,632
GrajauBrazil 7,5454,688
GuairaBrazil 9,0935,651
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7804,834
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9695,573
GarouaCameroon 9,9436,179
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3581,465
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 638396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5351,575
Golden, BcCanada 1,9911,237
Goose, NfCanada 1,8401,143
Gore Bay, OnCanada 805500
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0491,274
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8601,156
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9311,200
GanzhouChina 11,0506,867
GuangzhouChina 11,3737,067
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9342,445
GuayaquilEcuador 6,0943,787
GonderEthiopia 11,1226,912
GourdonFrance 6,2053,856
GrenobleFrance 6,4233,992
GeisenheimGermany 6,1793,840
GorlitzGermany 6,4464,005
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4444,005
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1892,603
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7333,563
GoaIndia 12,2817,632
GuwahatiIndia 11,3057,025
GelaItaly 7,5654,701
GenoaItaly 6,6574,137
GhediItaly 6,6574,137
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4034,600
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2214,487
GrossetoItaly 6,9144,297
GrottaglieItaly 7,4494,629
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9454,316
GuidoniaItaly 7,0694,393
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9205,543
GifuJapan 9,3525,812
GaoMali 8,4395,244
GuamMariana Islands 11,1416,923
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7532,332
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6602,274
GuaymasMexico 3,3072,055
GaluutMongolia 8,9885,585
GemertNetherlands 5,9443,694
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0238,714
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
GayaNiger 9,0565,627
GardermoenNorway 5,5953,477
GeiloNorway 5,4473,385
GdanskPoland 6,3633,954
GalatiRomania 7,5534,693
Gor’KijRussia 7,1724,457
GorznyjRussia 8,5035,284
GridinoRussia 6,0133,737
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2137,589
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7587,928
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5024,040
GijonSpain 5,8723,649
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5836,577
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8666,752
GoteborgSweden 5,8113,611
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8013,605
GothenburgSweden 5,8123,611
GunnarnSweden 5,5263,434
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3633,954
GabesTunisia 7,5924,718
GafsaTunisia 7,4704,642
GiresunTurkey 8,4375,243
GoztepeTurkey 8,0184,983
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,2975,777
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,3905,835
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1273,186
GajvoronUkraine 7,3774,584
GeniceskUkraine 7,7904,841
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1381,329
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0102,492
Galva, IlUsa 1,241771
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6131,624
Geneva, NeUsa 1,466911
Genoa, NeUsa 1,466911
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,402871
Glenville, WvUsa 1,575979
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,434891
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5261,570
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0301,261
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,550963
Grafton, NdUsa 802498
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4951,550
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,483922
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1531,338
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,054655
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8551,774
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8321,138
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7561,091
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 860534
Greenfield, InUsa 1,368850
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1381,329
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9001,180
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,7001,056
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1531,338
Greenville, OhUsa 1,378856
Greenville, PaUsa 1,384860
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2241,382
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9791,230
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,409876
Groton, CtUsa 1,7341,077
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5062,179
GuanareVenezuela 5,0793,156
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2413,257
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1713,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -