Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,9736,197
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5364,683
HuamboAngola 12,0557,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1349,405
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8379,841
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8539,851
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3748,932
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7252,936
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1091,932
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9691,224
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9581,217
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,168726
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8421,145
Harrow, OnCanada 1,194742
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9391,205
Hope, BcCanada 2,3621,468
HaikouChina 11,7937,328
HailarChina 8,4345,241
HamiChina 9,4465,870
HetanChina 10,0086,219
HavanaCuba 3,2862,042
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0602,523
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0952,545
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9832,475
HelwanEgypt 9,1505,686
HurguadaEgypt 9,5285,921
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6772,906
HelsinkiFinland 6,1503,822
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1513,823
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3395,804
HamburgGermany 6,0133,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0123,736
HannoverGermany 6,0833,780
HelgolandGermany 5,8683,646
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5094,045
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3235,172
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4711,536
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7434,190
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8014,226
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1912,605
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1557,553
HaifaIsrael 9,0555,627
HaboroJapan 8,2745,141
HachijojimaJapan 9,4565,876
HachinoheJapan 8,6555,378
HagiJapan 9,6535,999
HakodateJapan 8,5595,319
HamadaJapan 9,5795,953
HamamatsuJapan 9,3795,828
HikoneJapan 9,3855,832
HimejiJapan 9,4905,897
HiradoJapan 9,8266,106
HirooJapan 8,4105,226
HiroshimaJapan 9,6165,975
HitaJapan 9,7826,079
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9016,153
HunLibya 8,3515,189
HomboriMali 8,4105,226
HomalinMyanmar 11,4387,108
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3267,660
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3088,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6859,126
HororataNew Zealand 14,2928,881
HyderabadPakistan 11,0826,886
HuanucoPeru 6,9954,347
HelPoland 6,3553,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0935,029
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2574,510
HatangaRussia 6,1803,840
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4724,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8866,765
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8876,144
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8734,271
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3357,665
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4655,881
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0405,618
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4448,354
HalaibSudan 10,1516,308
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7556,683
HudeibaSudan 10,4496,493
HaparandaSweden 5,6893,535
HarnosandSweden 5,7053,545
HamaSyria 8,9195,542
HassakahSyria 8,9665,571
Hua HinThailand 12,7707,935
HakkariTurkey 8,9885,585
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4783,404
HersonUkraine 7,6514,754
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1544,446
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6411,641
Hanover, NhUsa 1,487924
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,585985
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,579981
Hart, MiUsa 926575
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6171,005
Hartington, NeUsa 1,278794
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2461,396
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,524947
Hays, KsUsa 1,7021,058
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0801,914
Hebron, NeUsa 1,564972
Helena, MtUsa 1,8431,146
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,263785
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9721,225
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1671,347
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9431,207
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2551,401
Highmore, SdUsa 1,144711
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6781,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,474916
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,158720
Holly, CoUsa 1,9241,196
Homer, AkUsa 3,8872,415
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,308813
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7091,062
Horton, KsUsa 1,516942
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,524947
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6961,054
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 906563
Houma, LaUsa 2,5281,571
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5501,585
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,596992
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9571,216
Huron, SdUsa 1,158720
HanoiVietnam 11,7607,308
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8687,996
HarareZimbabwe 13,5358,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -