Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0595,008
In SalahAlgeria 7,6744,769
InnsbruckAustria 6,5694,082
IbiriteBrazil 9,0835,644
IguatuBrazil 7,9664,950
IlheusBrazil 8,8025,470
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4684,641
IndaialBrazil 9,5685,946
IpameriBrazil 8,6715,388
IraiBrazil 9,4525,874
IreceBrazil 8,3175,168
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5125,290
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7504,194
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9644,328
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9215,544
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3005,779
ItapevaBrazil 9,2795,766
ItirucuBrazil 8,6175,355
ItuacuBrazil 8,5945,341
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9205,543
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8231,754
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 928577
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9761,849
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,7011,057
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0151,874
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2735,141
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0785,641
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2147,590
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9092,429
IzobambaEcuador 5,9133,675
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1285,672
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2862,663
IoanninaGreece 7,7034,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6771,664
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7872,353
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5327,166
IranshahrIran 10,6696,630
IstranaItaly 6,7354,185
IidaJapan 9,2985,778
IizukaJapan 9,7566,063
IrakoJapan 9,4165,851
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9526,806
IrozakiJapan 9,3485,809
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9506,804
IshinomakiJapan 8,8695,511
IwamizawaJapan 8,3835,209
IzuharaJapan 9,7486,058
IrbidJordan 9,1225,668
IfraneMorocco 6,6644,141
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7149,143
IlorinNigeria 9,4305,860
InchonNorth Korea 9,4955,900
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6232,873
IslamabadPakistan 10,2926,395
IquitosPeru 6,3783,964
IloiloPhilippines 12,4367,728
IasiRomania 7,3844,588
IcaRussia 6,6914,158
IlirnejRussia 5,3213,306
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6654,763
IrkutskRussia 8,3405,183
Ivdel’Russia 7,1474,442
IbizaSpain 6,6554,136
IspartaTurkey 8,3765,205
IstanbulTurkey 8,0094,977
IzmirTurkey 8,1455,061
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0784,398
IzmailUkraine 7,6004,723
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6441,022
Independence, KsUsa 1,8091,124
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,374854
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,395867
Indianola, IaUsa 1,332828
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 565351
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6281,633
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,152716
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 693431
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,383859
IsokaZambia 12,9468,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -