Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0506,245
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1516,308
JuninArgentina 9,9996,214
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1545,689
JacobinaBrazil 8,3765,205
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8954,906
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2795,145
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7565,441
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2905,773
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,603996
JiuquanChina 9,7676,069
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7102,927
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9742,470
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0202,498
JoensuuFinland 6,1263,807
JokioinenFinland 6,0563,763
JyvskylFinland 6,0103,735
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6761,663
JulianehbGreenland 2,6821,667
JagdalpurIndia 12,0257,473
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,7219,148
JerusalemIsrael 9,1565,690
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4682,776
JosNigeria 9,5985,964
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2612,648
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2712,654
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7696,692
JhelumPakistan 10,3776,449
JiwaniPakistan 10,9286,791
JuliacaPeru 7,7194,797
JakutskRussia 6,8884,280
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2005,096
JenisejskRussia 7,7084,790
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1415,059
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9844,962
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8806,761
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3316,420
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9706,817
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0318,719
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3523,947
JubaSudan 11,5087,151
JokkmokkSweden 5,4883,410
JönköpingSweden 5,9033,668
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9013,667
JendoubaTunisia 7,2974,535
JerbaTunisia 7,6344,744
JerseyUk 5,6763,527
JaltaUkraine 7,9194,921
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2211,380
Jackson, TnUsa 1,8491,149
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,4701,535
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,370851
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,489926
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9701,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -