Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1126,284
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3606,438
KhostAfghanistan 10,2586,374
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8776,138
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9748,062
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64510,343
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7754,210
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7805,456
KandiBenin 9,0865,646
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 494307
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 492306
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Kenora, OnCanada 528328
Kingston, OnCanada 1,219757
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2662,029
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2621,406
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,391864
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,242772
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7096,034
KashiChina 9,7006,028
KunmingChina 11,3647,062
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2977,020
KhargaEgypt 9,5195,915
KosseirEgypt 9,6535,998
KajaaniFinland 5,9283,684
KuopioFinland 6,0403,753
KuusamoFinland 5,8403,629
KarlsruheGermany 6,2773,901
KasselGermany 6,1583,827
KonstanzGermany 6,4213,990
KumasiGhana 9,1655,695
KalamataGreece 7,9994,970
KerkiraGreece 7,6624,762
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1225,047
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5891,609
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7872,353
KankanGuinea 8,3205,170
KindiaGuinea 8,1075,038
KissidougouGuinea 8,3515,190
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7364,186
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4547,118
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4557,118
KeszthelyHungary 6,9174,298
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0732,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6947,267
KotaIndia 11,2667,001
KozhikodeIndia 12,7857,945
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5489,040
KermanIran 10,2276,355
KermanshahIran 9,4455,869
Khoram AbadIran 9,5825,954
KilkennyIreland 5,1663,210
KingstonJamaica 3,9352,445
KagoshimaJapan 9,9776,200
KanazawaJapan 9,2385,741
KaruizawaJapan 9,1875,709
KatsuuraJapan 9,2335,738
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2625,756
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1845,086
KobeJapan 9,4835,893
KochiJapan 9,6616,003
KofuJapan 9,2545,751
KumagayaJapan 9,1735,700
KumamotoJapan 9,8426,116
KumejimaJapan 10,6516,618
KureJapan 9,6305,984
KushiroJapan 8,3015,158
KutchanJapan 8,4535,253
KyotoJapan 9,4315,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7495,437
KitaleKenya 12,0737,502
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9936,210
KufraLibya 9,2265,733
KaunasLithuania 6,5524,071
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3653,955
KybartaiLithuania 6,5274,056
KarongaMalawi 13,0118,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4508,358
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1628,179
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7978,574
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5318,408
KuantanMalaysia 13,6998,513
KuchingMalaysia 13,8038,578
KayesMali 7,8244,862
KeniebaMali 7,9754,955
KidalMali 8,3475,187
KitaMali 8,0765,019
KoutiaMali 8,4085,225
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2016,339
KisinevMoldova 7,4584,635
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6315,363
KhatgalMongolia 8,5755,328
KhovdMongolia 8,8685,511
KhujirtMongolia 8,9465,559
KhutagMongolia 8,6725,389
KenitraMorocco 6,5084,044
KalewaMyanmar 11,6257,224
KathaMyanmar 11,5107,153
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0728,123
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0477,486
KengtungMyanmar 11,8077,337
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3097,028
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3748,311
KathmanduNepal 11,1036,900
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0048,081
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1038,763
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,465
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9128,645
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7708,557
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5918,446
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7688,556
KanoNigeria 9,3815,830
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3955,838
KarasjokNorway 5,4583,391
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2103,238
KristiansandNorway 5,5953,477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2623,270
KhasabOman 10,6216,600
KarachiPakistan 11,1076,902
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1016,898
KhanpurPakistan 10,7826,700
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7736,694
KororPalau 12,2717,625
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8474,255
KlodzkoPoland 6,5854,092
KoszalinPoland 6,2653,893
KrakowPoland 6,7684,206
KalakanRussia 7,8654,887
KaliningradRussia 6,4233,991
KamenskoeRussia 5,7183,553
KandalaksaRussia 5,8373,627
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9913,723
KazanRussia 7,3804,586
KemRussia 6,0923,785
KerchRussia 7,9294,927
KhabarovskRussia 8,0975,031
KirenskRussia 7,6994,784
KirovRussia 7,1044,415
KljuciRussia 6,4153,987
KolpasevRussia 7,6954,782
KorfRussia 5,8853,657
KostromaRussia 6,9334,308
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3853,346
KotlasRussia 6,7734,209
KrasnodarRussia 8,0765,018
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0444,999
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5094,666
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9804,959
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0923,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6604,760
KurganRussia 7,7914,841
KurskRussia 7,3254,552
KyraRussia 8,5425,308
KigaliRwanda 12,0477,486
KoldaSenegal 7,7184,796
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2375,119
KosiceSlovakia 6,9534,321
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0118,706
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0845,645
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2848,255
KadugliSudan 10,8236,726
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2406,363
KassalaSudan 10,7856,702
KhartoumSudan 10,5586,561
KostiSudan 10,7946,707
KalmarSweden 6,0863,782
KaresuandoSweden 5,4433,382
KarlstadSweden 5,7463,571
KristianstadSweden 6,0323,749
KamishliSyria 8,9325,551
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6147,838
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8237,968
Khon KaenThailand 12,3087,648
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6967,889
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4817,756
KairouanTunisia 7,4434,625
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6915,400
KarsTurkey 8,6685,386
KastamonuTurkey 8,1925,091
KayseriTurkey 8,5175,293
KonyaTurkey 8,4525,252
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,0355,615
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8646,129
KinlossUk 5,0663,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4914,655
KievUkraine 7,2244,489
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7444,812
KirovogradUkraine 7,4634,638
KlepininoUkraine 7,8124,854
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5424,687
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8984,286
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5504,692
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,118695
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9141,190
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,533953
Keene, NhUsa 1,566973
Kenton, OhUsa 1,283797
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0651,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1211,939
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7461,085
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1992,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9731,226
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0701,286
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7591,715
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8511,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0072,490
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2012,611
KabompoZambia 12,6977,890
KabweZambia 13,0568,113
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0548,112
KafirondaZambia 12,8717,998
KaomaZambia 12,8417,980
KasamaZambia 12,8587,990
KasempaZambia 12,8027,955
KawambwaZambia 12,6877,884
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3408,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -