Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3823,966
LuandaAngola 11,5407,171
LuenaAngola 12,2507,612
La PlataArgentina 10,1246,291
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5445,309
La RiojaArgentina 9,3045,782
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8956,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4957,143
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9575,566
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7769,803
LavertonAustralia 15,6939,752
LearmonthAustralia 16,18810,059
LongreachAustralia 14,5939,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5929,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2518,856
Low HeadAustralia 15,7729,801
LinzAustria 6,6404,126
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0403,132
LerwickUk 5,0403,132
La PazBolivia 7,8784,895
LavrasBrazil 9,1645,694
LencoisBrazil 8,4665,261
LinharesBrazil 9,2075,721
LondrinaBrazil 9,1325,675
LomBulgaria 7,4694,641
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,186737
La Tuque, QcCanada 523325
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2491,397
Langara, BcCanada 2,9631,841
London, OnCanada 1,139708
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9701,225
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 993617
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3361,452
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4263,993
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2785,765
LanzhouChina 10,1276,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9086,778
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5273,435
LimonCosta Rica 4,7202,933
LarnacaCyprus 8,7935,464
LimassolCyprus 8,7835,458
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7477,921
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0967,517
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7463,571
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1062,551
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9712,468
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0802,535
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8842,414
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8593,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3103,921
LuxorEgypt 9,6155,975
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2672,652
Laucala BayFiji 11,8397,357
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2103,859
Le MansFrance 5,9033,668
LilleFrance 5,8773,652
LyonFrance 6,3363,937
LambarnGabon 10,6226,601
LastourvilleGabon 10,8006,711
LibrevilleGabon 10,4646,502
LeipzigGermany 6,3013,915
LindenbergGermany 6,3233,929
LamiaGreece 7,8594,884
LarissaGreece 7,7934,843
LemnosGreece 7,9084,914
LimnosGreece 7,9134,917
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6222,872
LabeGuinea 8,0354,993
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8434,252
La CeibaHonduras 4,0592,522
La MesaHonduras 4,0902,541
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3066,404
LudhianaIndia 10,6426,613
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6064,726
LatinaItaly 7,1164,422
LatronicoItaly 7,4104,605
LecceItaly 7,5134,669
LodwarKenya 11,9147,403
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9387,418
LiepajaLatvia 6,3023,916
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4243,992
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1143,799
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5384,684
LabuanMalaysia 13,2548,236
LuqaMalta 7,6844,775
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8142,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6472,266
LashioMyanmar 11,6397,233
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3078,890
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8738,621
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9398,662
LagosNigeria 9,5125,911
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3823,344
LillehammerNorway 5,5093,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5406,549
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7815,457
LimaPeru 7,2184,486
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1377,542
LisbonPortugal 6,0043,731
LeninbadRussia 9,5115,910
LevsiRussia 7,3534,569
LungiSierra Leone 8,2105,102
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8334,246
LanzaroteSpain 6,4654,017
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1543,824
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5194,051
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5394,063
LatakiaSyria 8,8345,489
LampangThailand 12,1427,545
LoeiThailand 12,2117,588
Lop BuriThailand 12,5177,778
LomeTogo 9,4075,846
LeemingUk 5,3753,340
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0403,132
London, EnglandUk 5,6283,497
London-GatwickUk 5,6523,512
LynehamUk 5,5333,438
L’VovUkraine 6,9844,340
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4404,623
LozovajaUkraine 7,5974,721
LubnyUkraine 7,3624,575
LuckUkraine 6,9784,336
LuganskUkraine 7,7434,812
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 963598
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,271790
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4731,537
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4971,551
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5041,556
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,353841
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0731,288
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6521,027
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,065662
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8731,164
Langdon, NdUsa 798496
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8111,125
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9101,809
Larned, KsUsa 1,8021,120
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9691,224
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7921,735
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6931,052
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,570976
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6221,008
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,192740
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6321,014
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,545960
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 729453
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6451,022
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8631,158
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9171,191
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7051,060
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1931,363
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,605998
Lexington, MoUsa 1,545960
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7351,078
Libby, MtUsa 1,9981,242
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,433891
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6561,029
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,009627
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9761,228
Llano, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1611,964
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1471,955
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1661,968
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4471,521
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,571976
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1401,330
Loup City, NeUsa 1,479919
Lowville, NyUsa 1,312815
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3481,459
Luling, TxUsa 2,6331,636
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6241,009
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7901,112
LivingstoneZambia 13,1708,184
LundaziZambia 13,1768,188
LusakaZambia 13,1418,166
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -