Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8586,126
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8356,112
MilianaAlgeria 6,9124,295
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0177,468
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9929,937
Malarg EArgentina 9,9166,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5576,560
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4466,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7706,071
MendozaArgentina 9,6445,993
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6405,990
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6345,987
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0698,743
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7449,783
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8309,837
MeekatharraAustralia 16,41510,200
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6759,740
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6759,741
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6119,701
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9569,916
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6629,111
MuharraqBahrain 10,4016,463
MinskBelarus 6,7924,221
MogilevBelarus 6,8904,281
MaunBotswana 13,1918,197
MacapaBrazil 6,7404,188
MacauBrazil 7,9904,965
MaceioBrazil 8,4805,269
MachadoBrazil 9,1685,697
ManausBrazil 6,6904,157
MarabaBrazil 7,3724,581
MaringaBrazil 9,1075,659
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8104,232
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6505,375
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3625,197
MonteiroBrazil 8,2335,116
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7605,444
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8914,903
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3415,183
MamfeCameroon 9,9906,208
MarouaCameroon 9,9016,152
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,7911,113
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,083673
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6221,008
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0121,872
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7431,705
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,606998
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5221,567
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8091,124
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,445898
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,291802
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,275792
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,244773
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 511318
Morden, MbCanada 793493
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,023636
MoundouChad 10,1876,331
MatecanaColombia 5,3893,349
MoroniComoros 13,7548,547
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7184,175
MarstalDenmark 5,9493,697
Melville HallDominica 4,7052,924
MichesDominican Republic 4,0432,513
MocaDominican Republic 3,9512,455
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9272,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8622,400
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0362,508
MilagroEcuador 6,0933,786
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7965,466
MinyaEgypt 9,2845,769
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1296,294
MassawaEritrea 10,9346,795
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6302,877
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9703,710
MarseilleFrance 6,5274,056
MontpellierFrance 6,4444,004
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2373,876
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5425,930
MakokouGabon 10,6876,641
MayumbaGabon 10,8886,766
MitzicGabon 10,5786,573
MkamboGabon 10,7186,661
MoandaGabon 10,8996,773
MouilaGabon 10,7776,697
MagdeburgGermany 6,2053,856
MunichGermany 6,5084,044
MünsterGermany 6,0153,738
MethoniGreece 8,0024,973
MilosGreece 8,1595,070
MitiliniGreece 8,0595,008
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0535,004
MacentaGuinea 8,4685,262
MamouGuinea 8,1335,054
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5344,682
MiskolcHungary 6,9784,336
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5897,823
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8506,742
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8887,387
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3337,664
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3038,267
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1098,146
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,7808,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4898,382
MashhadIran 9,6826,017
Malin HeadIreland 5,0003,107
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8794,274
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4294,617
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5454,688
MilanItaly 6,6004,101
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5554,073
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9504,319
ManIvory Coast 8,7045,408
MaebashiJapan 9,1605,692
MaizuruJapan 9,4035,843
MakurazakiJapan 10,0166,224
MatsueJapan 9,4865,895
MatsumotoJapan 9,2205,729
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6606,003
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5396,549
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6145,974
MishimaJapan 9,2945,775
MitoJapan 9,1055,658
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3695,822
MiyakoJapan 8,7235,421
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8636,750
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9406,177
MiyazakiJapan 9,9066,156
MombetsuJapan 8,2115,102
MoriokaJapan 8,7515,438
MuroranJapan 8,5025,283
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6696,008
MutsuJapan 8,5935,340
Ma’AnJordan 9,3465,808
MafraqJordan 9,1585,691
MombasaKenya 12,8207,966
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0468,107
MaseruLesotho 14,2348,845
MonroviaLiberia 8,6115,351
MisratahLibya 8,0214,984
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3078,891
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3828,937
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9339,279
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5999,072
MakhangaMalawi 13,6788,500
MangochiMalawi 13,5018,389
MwmosaMalawi 13,6688,494
MzimbaMalawi 13,1688,183
MzuzuMalawi 13,1558,174
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8818,626
MersingMalaysia 13,8368,598
MiriMalaysia 13,3968,324
MaleMaldives 13,5018,389
MenakaMali 8,6265,360
MoptiMali 8,3165,168
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1076,281
MazatlanMexico 3,5912,231
MeridaMexico 3,4822,164
Mexico CityMexico 3,7802,349
MonterreyMexico 3,1331,947
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7972,359
MaantyMongolia 8,8525,501
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0355,614
MatadMongolia 8,7395,430
MurenMongolia 8,6635,383
MarrakechMorocco 6,6254,117
MeknesMorocco 6,6104,108
MideltMorocco 6,7574,199
MaputoMozambique 14,3068,890
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8928,633
MandalayMyanmar 11,7547,304
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8837,384
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7987,953
MindatMyanmar 11,8287,350
MonywaMyanmar 11,7457,298
MyeikMyanmar 12,7987,953
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3717,066
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9953,726
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,465
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7708,557
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1058,765
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0668,740
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2468,853
ManaguaNicaragua 4,4572,770
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4852,787
MagariaNiger 9,3225,793
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5055,906
MaradiNiger 9,1615,693
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7006,027
MakurdiNigeria 9,7626,066
MinnaNigeria 9,4625,880
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7806,077
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3053,296
MajisOman 10,8166,721
MasirahOman 11,2927,017
Muscat  Oman 10,9666,815
MultanPakistan 10,6306,606
MurreePakistan 10,2646,378
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8627,992
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6705,388
MoyobambaPeru 6,5614,077
MactanPhilippines 12,4237,720
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0837,509
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8113,611
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9256,789
MagadanRussia 6,5234,054
MahackalaRussia 8,5935,340
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8273,621
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8273,621
MarkovoRussia 5,4033,358
MinusinskRussia 8,2345,117
MogocaRussia 7,9564,944
MoscowRussia 7,0034,352
MurmanskRussia 5,7093,547
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0806,264
MatamSenegal 7,5984,721
MogadishuSomalia 12,5687,810
MadridSpain 6,2283,870
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2243,868
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7504,194
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4584,013
MelillaSpain 6,6664,142
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6054,104
MalakalSudan 11,0746,881
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2448,851
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3913,972
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,0417,483
Mae SariangThailand 12,1667,560
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3257,659
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2737,626
MalatyaTurkey 8,6625,383
MersinTurkey 8,6605,382
MuglaTurkey 8,3165,168
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3923,351
ManstonUk 5,7263,558
MeloUruguay 9,9606,189
MercedesUruguay 9,9376,175
MontevideoUruguay 10,1606,314
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1981,366
Madison, FlUsa 2,3941,488
Madison, InUsa 1,488925
Madison, NeUsa 1,328825
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,017632
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6301,013
Manitowoc, WiUsa 905563
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6681,036
Marengo, IlUsa 1,141709
Marion, InUsa 1,257781
Marion, NcUsa 1,8631,158
Marquette, MichiganUsa 634394
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6561,029
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9962,483
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,473916
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5021,555
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,573977
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8471,148
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Medford, WiUsa 809503
Mellette, SdUsa 1,144711
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9181,192
Mena, ArUsa 1,9771,228
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2141,376
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3891,485
Mexico, MoUsa 1,505935
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0111,871
Midland, TxUsa 2,5361,576
Milan, MnUsa 1,000621
Milbank, SdUsa 1,009627
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,449900
Milford, DeUsa 1,7741,102
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1741,351
Millen, GaUsa 2,2121,375
Millport, OhUsa 1,353841
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6791,043
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,032641
Minden, NeUsa 1,507936
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 906563
Minonk, IlUsa 1,262785
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9671,222
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3961,489
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,215755
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,271790
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0001,243
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,000621
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2191,379
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2211,380
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6781,043
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8631,158
Moro, OrUsa 2,5381,577
Morris, MnUsa 910565
Morrison, IlUsa 1,169727
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7771,104
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,089677
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,284798
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 940584
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,508937
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,585985
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,8261,135
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,015631
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9261,197
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9973,105
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8563,018
MaracayVenezuela 5,0123,115
MaturinVenezuela 5,2243,246
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9593,081
MeridaVenezuela 5,0833,159
MagoyeZambia 13,1338,161
MansaZambia 12,7877,946
MbalaZambia 12,7487,922
MfuweZambia 13,1818,191
MisamfuZambia 12,8557,988
MonguZambia 12,7697,935
MpikaZambia 13,0278,095
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2578,238
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1388,164
MumbwaZambia 13,0248,094
MwinilungaZambia 12,5517,799
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7028,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -