Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0256,230
NeuquenArgentina 10,3176,411
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0966,274
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4538,360
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2928,881
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0909,377
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8379,841
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1471,956
NatitingouBenin 9,0535,625
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3785,828
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1316,296
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0946,273
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7511,088
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5351,576
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8211,132
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,146712
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6091,621
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,376855
North Bay, OnCanada 894556
N’DjamenaChad 9,8026,091
NanchangChina 10,7336,670
NanjingChina 10,2966,398
NanningChina 11,5457,174
NicosiaCyprus 8,7515,438
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0243,744
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9752,470
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0192,498
NegeleEthiopia 11,9317,414
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8727,377
NandiFiji 11,8727,377
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9363,688
NancyFrance 6,1843,843
NantesFrance 5,8553,638
NiceFrance 6,6254,117
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1853,843
NurembergGermany 6,3813,965
NurnbergGermany 6,3783,964
NaxosGreece 8,1745,079
NanortalikGreenland 2,7271,695
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7181,689
NordGreenland 3,9842,476
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4491,522
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6195,356
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7637,310
New DelhiIndia 10,9126,781
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2484,504
NaganoJapan 9,1705,698
NagasakiJapan 9,8806,140
NagoJapan 10,5826,576
NagoyaJapan 9,3685,821
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6326,607
NaraJapan 9,4595,878
NazeJapan 10,3426,426
NemuroJapan 8,2185,107
NiigataJapan 9,0115,600
NikkoJapan 9,1105,661
NobeokaJapan 9,8316,109
NairobiKenya 12,3947,702
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4135,228
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4855,894
NidaLithuania 6,3963,974
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2058,827
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8869,250
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1868,194
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3028,266
NaraMali 8,0444,998
NioroMali 7,8974,907
NemaMauritania 7,9204,922
NouakchottMauritania 7,2034,476
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0018,079
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6848,503
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0528,732
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5032,798
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4895,896
NiameyNiger 8,8305,487
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2813,282
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3603,331
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5502,827
NawabshahPakistan 10,9876,828
NokkundiPakistan 10,5606,562
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4935,278
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0917,513
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2973,913
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2165,106
NikolaevRussia 7,5884,715
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4584,635
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2823,904
NizneangarskRussia 7,8974,907
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0885,026
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9744,333
NovgorodRussia 6,5364,061
NovosibirskRussia 8,0585,007
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3458,293
No. 6Sudan 10,0726,259
NyalaSudan 10,4336,483
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1747,565
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4257,721
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2168,213
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0767,504
NarathiwatThailand 13,4288,344
NigdeTurkey 8,5535,315
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1825,706
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6434,750
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,238769
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,238769
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7821,107
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3161,439
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7601,094
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7031,058
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6581,030
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,384860
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,072666
New London, WiUsa 874543
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4781,540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4811,542
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,021634
New YorkUsa 1,6321,014
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6751,041
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6581,031
Newark, NjUsa 1,6521,026
Newberry, MiUsa 706439
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0811,293
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8381,142
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1511,337
Newport, TnUsa 1,8451,147
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4052,737
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9341,202
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,347837
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8511,772
North Loup, NeUsa 1,412877
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,570975
Norton, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,285799
NdolaZambia 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -