Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7856,702
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9108,022
ParanaArgentina 9,7156,037
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5875,958
PehuajoArgentina 10,1166,286
PergaminoArgentina 9,9376,175
PigeArgentina 10,2906,394
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6175,976
PosadasArgentina 9,3805,829
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1835,706
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6175,976
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1836,328
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04710,593
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8009,818
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9803,095
ParakouBenin 9,2215,730
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4055,223
ParacatuBrazil 8,6765,391
ParanaBrazil 8,1605,071
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4545,875
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7515,438
ParintinsBrazil 6,7654,204
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5134,669
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5925,960
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8315,488
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0424,997
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3195,169
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8115,475
PeixeBrazil 8,0785,020
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1985,095
PicosBrazil 7,9194,921
PiraiBrazil 9,3535,812
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4475,249
PompeuBrazil 8,9605,568
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8815,519
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8644,266
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4315,860
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1574,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8176,100
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9414,935
PosseBrazil 8,3835,209
PlevenBulgaria 7,5734,706
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6904,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8197,966
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9561,216
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,8041,121
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2301,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,037644
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,133704
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 183113
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1061,309
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 769478
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,200746
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3091,435
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7971,738
Princeton, BcCanada 1,008626
ParronChile 9,7636,067
Puerto AysenChile 10,9536,806
Puerto MonttChile 10,5126,532
Punta ArenasChile 11,8087,338
PingbianChina 10,4996,524
PeralesColombia 5,4433,382
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4513,387
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7082,925
PragueCzech Republic 6,4954,036
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0562,521
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9872,478
PoloDominican Republic 4,0652,526
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9112,430
PichilingueEcuador 5,9823,717
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9643,706
PuyoEcuador 6,0483,758
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0635,632
ParisFrance 5,9603,704
PerpignanFrance 6,4454,005
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,45111,466
Port-GentilGabon 10,5206,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9103,673
PotsdamGermany 6,2583,889
PatrasGreece 7,8794,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8221,754
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8411,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6232,873
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0002,486
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1322,567
PecsHungary 7,0304,369
PambanIndia 13,0658,119
PuneIndia 11,9507,426
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2608,861
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9918,694
PadovaItaly 6,7444,191
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6394,126
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4254,614
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4074,603
PantelleriaItaly 7,4574,634
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7084,169
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0724,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9664,329
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1134,420
PiacenzaItaly 6,6674,143
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8024,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8454,254
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1714,456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3524,568
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0814,400
PrizziItaly 7,4654,639
PakseLaos 12,4127,713
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5728,434
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3659,548
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4049,572
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9716,817
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3904,592
PatheinMyanmar 12,3397,667
PutaoMyanmar 11,1536,931
PyiMyanmar 12,1117,526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9658,056
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8288,593
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2602,647
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9146,160
PohangNorth Korea 9,5565,938
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3585,815
PadidanPakistan 10,9176,784
PanjgurPakistan 10,7966,709
ParachinarPakistan 10,2056,341
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9596,810
PeshawarPakistan 10,2216,352
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1638,180
PilarParaguay 9,2565,752
PiscoPeru 7,4204,611
PiuraPeru 6,4233,991
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4284,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6707,873
PoznanPoland 6,4374,000
PrzemyslPoland 6,9314,307
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9813,716
PortalegrePortugal 6,0733,774
Porto Portugal 5,8623,642
PavelecRussia 7,2514,506
PecoraRussia 6,6274,118
PermRussia 7,3384,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7814,214
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3523,947
PjatigorskRussia 8,3235,172
PoronajskRussia 7,7524,817
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9404,934
Providenja BayRussia 4,7552,955
PskovRussia 6,4874,031
PodorSenegal 7,3964,596
PopradSlovakia 6,8744,271
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4688,991
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9948,696
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6844,153
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2138,211
Port SudanSudan 10,4346,484
ParamariboSuriname 5,9623,705
PiteňSweden 5,6373,503
PalmyraSyria 9,0455,621
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7656,068
PhetchabunThailand 12,3307,662
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2997,643
PhraeThailand 12,1537,552
PhuketThailand 13,3048,267
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2768,250
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5917,824
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8537,987
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2073,235
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4903,411
PoltavaUkraine 7,4614,637
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9356,173
PradoUruguay 10,1616,314
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2126,346
Palestine, IlUsa 1,471914
Pana, IlUsa 1,431889
Paoli, InUsa 1,478919
Paris, IlUsa 1,360845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 786489
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4321,511
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8311,138
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0851,295
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8531,152
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,495929
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3551,463
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4191,503
Peoria, IlUsa 1,293804
Perry, OkUsa 1,9421,207
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6781,043
Philo, OhUsa 1,432890
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8441,768
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,268788
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0291,261
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 729453
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,107688
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,427887
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6321,014
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7251,072
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8211,132
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1091,311
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 729453
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,252778
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0021,244
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5221,567
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,585985
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5221,567
Portage, WiUsa 919571
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6121,002
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6141,624
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,049652
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0681,285
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0991,305
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8311,138
Princeton, InUsa 1,582983
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7011,057
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0141,252
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5123,425
PetaukeZambia 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -