Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9156,161
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8085,473
QubaAzerbaijan 8,7935,464
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8524,879
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,5211,567
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,332828
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3161,439
QuinteroChile 9,6175,976
QingdaoChina 9,8226,104
QiqiharChina 8,5345,303
QuitoEcuador 5,8923,661
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5949,069
QuettaPakistan 10,5206,537
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2071,371
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3821,480
Quang TriVietnam 12,2107,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -