Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6235,980
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4605,878
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7656,068
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6787,257
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8365,491
RosarioArgentina 9,8286,107
RichmondAustralia 14,9739,304
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
RecifeBrazil 8,3685,200
RemansoBrazil 8,1415,059
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1774,460
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4145,850
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4645,881
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5785,331
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7631,096
Red Lake, OnCanada 428266
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,177731
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,181734
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5211,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0831,294
Roberval, QcCanada 1,179733
RuoqiangChina 9,8606,127
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7782,969
RandersDenmark 5,8113,611
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9762,471
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9402,448
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0755,639
RumipambaEcuador 5,9853,719
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3515,811
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4845,894
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2475,746
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1963,850
RostockGermany 6,0743,774
RhodesGreece 8,3765,205
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0942,544
ReykhólarIceland 3,8402,386
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8822,412
RamsarIran 9,3215,792
RashtIran 9,2415,742
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2413,257
RadicofaniItaly 6,9424,314
Resia PassItaly 6,5654,079
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8964,286
RivoltoItaly 6,7624,202
Rolle PassItaly 6,6694,144
RomeItaly 7,0604,387
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0584,386
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7964,223
RumoiJapan 8,3175,168
RigaLatvia 6,3893,970
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4794,026
RodriguesMauritius 15,6289,711
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5025,283
RabatMorocco 6,5174,050
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3337,664
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7687,934
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0238,714
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2378,847
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6178,461
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5899,066
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6538,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4748,373
RivasNicaragua 4,5422,822
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8486,741
RebolyRussia 6,0673,770
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8904,903
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3936,458
RagaSudan 10,8116,718
RashadSudan 10,8226,725
RenkSudan 10,9346,794
RumbekSudan 11,2126,967
RanongThailand 13,0698,122
Roi EtThailand 12,3417,669
RizeTurkey 8,5165,292
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5385,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5224,674
RomnyUkraine 7,3104,543
RovnoUkraine 7,0174,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6716,631
RochaUruguay 10,1806,326
Racine, WiUsa 1,057657
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9561,215
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,450901
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,450901
Reading, PaUsa 1,606998
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9301,821
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7451,084
Redding, CaUsa 2,9091,808
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0771,912
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8141,749
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,251777
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8321,139
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8321,139
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7701,100
Rochester, MnUsa 986612
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,267787
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,192740
Rockford, IlUsa 1,119695
Rockville, InUsa 1,362846
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,257781
Rome, GaUsa 2,0401,268
Roseau, MnUsa 676420
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7921,735
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4931,549
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Rushville, IlUsa 1,381858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -