Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8046,092
ShkoderAlbania 7,4284,616
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1504,443
SaltaArgentina 8,8445,496
San AntonioArgentina 10,5746,571
San LuisArgentina 9,7356,049
San RafaelArgentina 9,8376,113
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1366,299
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1875,709
SarmientoArgentina 11,0236,850
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9729,304
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9639,298
SalzburgAustria 6,6134,110
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7595,443
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9885,585
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8715,512
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4922,791
SaveBenin 9,3265,795
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1435,060
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2204,486
SalvadorBrazil 8,6565,379
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6996,027
SantaremBrazil 6,8264,242
SantosBrazil 9,3815,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1215,668
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3754,583
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0615,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6856,018
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2505,748
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3284,554
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1485,685
São PauloBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0815,643
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0654,391
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3205,170
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4975,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0195,604
SobralBrazil 7,6504,754
SoureBrazil 6,9354,309
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1595,070
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1086,281
SurubimBrazil 8,3025,159
SadovoBulgaria 7,7014,786
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6694,765
SofiaBulgaria 7,5784,709
SiemreapCambodia 12,6347,851
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2491,397
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6271,011
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7761,104
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9131,810
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8731,164
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6771,042
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,280796
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 684425
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,417881
Scott, SkCanada 1,420882
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,517943
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9751,227
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,400870
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1391,950
Simcoe, OnCanada 432269
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 366227
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7891,112
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5791,603
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1051,308
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8471,148
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,390864
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,399869
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1161,315
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3253,931
SalCape Verde 6,8454,254
SantiagoChile 9,6786,014
SewellChile 9,7476,057
ShanghaiChina 10,3066,404
ShantouChina 11,2737,005
ShenyangChina 9,1385,679
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4432,761
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7322,940
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7162,930
SibenikCroatia 7,0984,411
SplitCroatia 7,1454,440
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1183,802
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7833,594
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9672,465
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0962,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0242,501
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9562,458
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0112,492
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0662,527
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9472,453
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0422,512
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9912,480
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1142,557
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0012,486
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9382,447
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9142,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0722,531
San GabrielEcuador 5,8173,615
SalloumEgypt 8,6675,386
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8965,528
SohagEgypt 9,4785,890
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4005,842
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2842,662
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8937,390
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6513,511
StrasbourgFrance 6,2703,896
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3163,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0513,760
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3335,178
SchleswigGermany 5,9253,682
StuttgartGermany 6,3373,938
SamosGreece 8,1995,095
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9604,946
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2525,128
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5931,611
SiguiriGuinea 8,2385,119
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1652,588
SzegedHungary 7,1034,414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8444,253
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8222,375
SagarIndia 11,4567,119
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2716,383
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9248,031
SemnanIran 9,5535,937
ShahroudIran 9,5205,916
ShirazIran 10,1446,304
ShannonIreland 5,0693,150
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6454,129
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2704,517
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5614,698
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7474,192
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9374,311
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4954,658
SigonellaItaly 7,5764,708
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0145,602
SagaJapan 9,8106,096
SaigoJapan 9,4015,842
SakaiJapan 9,4715,886
SakataJapan 8,8805,518
SapporoJapan 8,4155,229
SaseboJapan 9,8406,115
SendaiJapan 8,9035,532
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7676,069
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7186,039
ShinjoJapan 8,8785,517
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5885,958
ShirakawaJapan 9,0425,619
ShizuokaJapan 9,3295,797
SumotoJapan 9,5315,923
SuttsuJapan 8,4845,272
SuwaJapan 9,2345,738
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5865,957
SavannakhetLaos 12,2727,626
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4434,004
SiluteLithuania 6,4113,984
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5494,691
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4038,950
SalimaMalawi 13,3978,325
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1008,141
SibuMalaysia 13,6728,496
SanMali 8,3685,200
SegouMali 8,2735,141
SikassoMali 8,4825,271
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1229,397
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0612,524
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0955,652
SainshandMongolia 9,0785,641
SafiMorocco 6,4934,035
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6624,140
SittweMyanmar 11,9687,437
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8358,598
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4383,379
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6512,890
SaiqOman 10,9976,834
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4847,136
SurOman 11,1186,909
SialkotPakistan 10,4396,487
SibbiPakistan 10,6206,600
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2695,760
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6174,734
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4217,718
SandomierzPoland 6,8074,230
SniezkaPoland 6,5184,050
SuwalkiPoland 6,5764,086
SzczecinPoland 6,2553,887
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1463,819
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0703,151
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2142,618
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3289,525
Satu MareRomania 7,1074,416
SibiuRomania 7,3384,560
SulinaRomania 7,6614,761
SadrinskRussia 7,6944,781
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3773,962
SalekhardRussia 6,6364,124
SaratovRussia 7,6964,782
SejmcanRussia 6,1773,839
SelagoncyRussia 6,7084,168
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6174,733
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8404,872
SmolenskRussia 6,8974,286
SociRussia 8,2405,120
SortovalaRussia 6,2423,879
SuntarRussia 7,1004,412
SurgutRussia 7,2894,530
SverdlovskRussia 7,5524,693
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8354,247
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3732,717
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2876,392
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7518,545
SingaporeSingapore 13,9538,670
SliacSlovakia 6,8554,260
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4745,888
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2865,771
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0703,772
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1083,796
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9883,721
SevilleSpain 6,3123,922
SennarSudan 10,8126,719
ShambatSudan 10,5506,556
ShendiSudan 10,5036,527
StenseleSweden 5,5023,419
StockholmSweden 5,9533,700
StorlienSweden 5,4293,373
SundsvallSweden 5,6933,538
SantisSwitzerland 6,4624,016
SongeaTanzania 13,1868,194
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2127,589
SongkhlaThailand 13,3608,302
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5587,804
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1598,177
SurinThailand 12,4737,751
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9865,584
SokodeTogo 9,1535,688
SfaxTunisia 7,5574,696
SousseTunisia 7,4624,637
SamsunTurkey 8,3125,165
SiirtTurkey 8,8795,517
SivasTurkey 8,4895,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7006,028
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3933,351
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8933,041
SarataUkraine 7,5794,710
SarnyUkraine 6,9774,336
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8994,908
SumyUkraine 7,3514,568
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6856,640
SaltoUruguay 9,7486,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9981,863
Safford, AzUsa 2,7791,727
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,454904
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7381,702
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,511939
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,466911
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,021634
Salem, InUsa 1,478919
Salem, OrUsa 2,6801,665
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2231,382
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5361,576
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6701,659
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1961,986
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1221,940
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2142,619
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2382,012
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 688428
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2582,024
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2121,996
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9721,225
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 685426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2991,429
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8811,169
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,478919
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4951,550
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5001,553
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8001,119
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4111,498
Selma, AlUsa 2,2511,399
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6821,045
Seymour, InUsa 1,478919
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,598993
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6261,010
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2511,399
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,265786
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,164724
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,177731
Southport, NcUsa 2,1751,352
Sparta, IlUsa 1,572977
Spencer, WvUsa 1,564972
Spickard, MoUsa 1,405873
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1671,346
Spooner, WiUsa 770478
Springfield, IlUsa 1,383860
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7221,070
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9923,102
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 869540
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,511939
Stambaugh, MiUsa 686426
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6321,014
State College, PaUsa 1,482921
State University, MsUsa 2,1401,330
State University, NmUsa 2,7291,696
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7081,061
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9441,208
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,396867
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0271,881
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,199745
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6511,026
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9771,228
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2241,382
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4161,501
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,523947
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,392865
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,339832
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5155,912
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1313,188
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2693,274
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8403,629
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7824,214
SocotraYemen 11,9267,411
SenangaZambia 12,8507,985
SerenjeZambia 13,0658,119
SeshekeZambia 13,0378,102
SolweziZambia 12,7197,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -