Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2416,364
TiranaAlbania 7,5074,665
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2415,121
TebessaAlgeria 7,3444,564
TimimounAlgeria 7,3624,575
TindoufAlgeria 6,9364,310
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4154,608
TrelewArgentina 10,8316,731
TucumanArgentina 9,0655,633
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8949,255
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8939,255
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5778,437
TibooburraAustralia 15,2419,471
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0698,743
TshaneBotswana 13,4248,342
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2085,101
TarauacaBrazil 6,9114,295
TauaBrazil 7,8704,891
TefeBrazil 6,5564,074
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9845,583
TeresinaBrazil 7,6554,757
TiriosBrazil 6,2973,913
TorresBrazil 9,7996,089
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0514,382
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8435,495
TriunfoBrazil 8,1725,078
TucuruiBrazil 7,1814,462
TuriacuBrazil 7,1914,469
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,9441,208
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6751,662
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8481,770
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 902561
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7121,064
Thompson, MbCanada 763474
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 442274
Timmins, OnCanada 615382
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,145711
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,131703
Trenton, OnCanada 1,182735
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 222138
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0301,262
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2266,354
TaiyuanChina 9,8306,108
TaoyuanChina 10,9686,816
TengchongChina 11,3927,079
TønderDenmark 5,8633,643
TylstrupDenmark 5,7543,576
TystofteDenmark 5,9593,703
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0342,507
TahrirEgypt 9,0425,619
TantaEgypt 9,0455,621
TallinEstonia 6,2123,860
TartuEstonia 6,3773,963
TampereFinland 6,0143,737
TurkuFinland 6,0323,748
ToulonFrance 6,5944,098
ToulouseFrance 6,2893,908
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2135,725
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2996,400
TchibanGabon 10,8636,751
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6295,362
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1283,808
TamaleGhana 8,9775,579
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7444,812
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9784,958
TimehriGuyana 5,7603,579
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2462,638
TelaHonduras 4,0602,523
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1118,147
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1118,147
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5919,067
TabrizIran 9,0375,616
TeheranIran 9,4695,884
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1285,672
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4454,627
TarvisioItaly 6,7484,193
TermoliItaly 7,1934,470
TorinoItaly 6,5464,068
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5294,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3954,595
TrevicoItaly 7,2864,528
TrevisoItaly 6,7424,189
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8244,240
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5404,064
TabouIvory Coast 8,9745,577
TadotsuJapan 9,5805,953
TakadaJapan 9,1245,670
TakamatsuJapan 9,5655,944
TakayamaJapan 9,2575,753
TanegashimaJapan 10,0476,244
TatenoJapan 9,1515,687
TateyamaJapan 9,2685,759
TokushimaJapan 9,5725,948
TokyoJapan 9,2035,719
TomakomaiJapan 8,4505,251
TottoriJapan 9,4415,867
ToyamaJapan 9,2045,719
ToyookaJapan 9,4145,850
TsuJapan 9,4295,859
TsurugaJapan 9,3545,813
TsuyamaJapan 9,4915,898
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3715,202
TripoliLebanon 8,9385,554
TobrukLibya 8,5695,325
TripoliLibya 7,8784,896
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3943,973
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7159,144
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1819,434
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8339,218
ThyoloMalawi 13,6508,483
TawauMalaysia 13,2798,252
TessalitMali 8,1715,077
TimbuktuMali 8,1965,093
TombMali 8,2015,096
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4724,643
TacubayaMexico 3,7802,349
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4472,142
TarialanMongolia 8,6575,380
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7745,452
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8965,528
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1945,713
TangierMorocco 6,4414,003
TarfayaMorocco 6,5874,093
TazaMorocco 6,6834,153
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8827,384
TaungooMyanmar 12,0937,515
ThandweMyanmar 12,1517,551
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9958,075
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6259,088
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9038,640
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6758,498
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3848,939
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2248,839
TahouaNiger 8,9135,539
TillaberyNiger 8,7195,418
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5875,957
TromsoNorway 5,2453,259
TrondheimNorway 5,3543,327
ThumraitOman 11,4157,094
TacnaPeru 7,9994,970
TarapotoPeru 6,6214,115
TrujilloPeru 6,7594,200
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2897,637
TorunPoland 6,4704,020
TimisoaraRomania 7,2014,475
TambovRussia 7,4174,609
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2365,740
TaraRussia 7,7734,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9314,307
TermezRussia 9,7756,074
TernejRussia 8,3985,219
TobolskRussia 7,5524,693
TomskRussia 7,9074,913
Tot’MaRussia 6,7834,215
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8544,259
TuapseRussia 8,1625,072
TuraRussia 7,0424,376
TurukhanskRussia 6,8874,279
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4206,475
TortosaSpain 6,4494,008
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1748,186
TokerSudan 10,5726,569
TartousSyria 8,9015,531
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9616,811
TaboraTanzania 12,5027,769
TakThailand 12,3017,644
TrangThailand 13,3338,286
TabligboTogo 9,3875,833
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3167,653
TunisTunisia 7,3534,569
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0815,643
TireeUk 4,9593,082
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3363,316
TernopilUkraine 7,0874,404
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0446,242
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1911,361
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7402,324
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1441,332
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4401,516
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7341,699
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7061,060
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,495929
Temple, TxUsa 2,4731,537
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2501,398
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,286799
Toledo, IaUsa 1,201746
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,221759
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2631,406
Topeka, KsUsa 1,580982
Towanda, PaUsa 1,447900
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1101,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7461,085
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8991,802
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8901,175
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1151,314
Two Harbors, MnUsa 640398
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3815,830
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5463,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -