Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0387,480
UaupesBrazil 6,1093,796
UbatubaBrazil 9,3855,832
UberabaBrazil 8,8895,524
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,512940
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3305,798
UpernavikGreenland 2,7351,700
UummannaqGreenland 2,7171,688
UdineItaly 6,7644,204
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3674,578
UenoJapan 9,4405,866
UnzendakeJapan 9,8666,131
UrakawaJapan 8,4455,248
UshibukaJapan 9,9306,170
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1135,663
UwajimaJapan 9,7326,048
UkmergeLithuania 6,5594,076
UtenaLithuania 6,5724,084
UlaangomMongolia 8,6705,388
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7925,463
UlgiiMongolia 8,7645,446
UliastaiMongolia 8,8895,524
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7575,442
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8075,473
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3565,814
UfaRussia 7,6614,761
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5733,463
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3535,191
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3043,917
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1635,073
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4984,038
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3443,942
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9384,311
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6563,515
Umm BeninSudan 10,8766,759
UmeňSweden 5,7043,545
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4127,713
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2067,585
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2097,587
UrfaTurkey 8,8175,479
UsakTurkey 8,2335,116
Uman’Ukraine 7,3564,571
UzgorodUkraine 7,0064,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,507936
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,302809
Urbana, IlUsa 1,360845
Urbana, OhUsa 1,384860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -