Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5664,701
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6195,977
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4325,861
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8066,094
ViennaAustria 6,7494,194
VitebskBelarus 6,7824,214
VassourasBrazil 9,3405,804
VicosaBrazil 9,2115,724
VitoriaBrazil 9,2855,770
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7275,423
VarnaBulgaria 7,7534,818
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 855531
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4831,543
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6241,009
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,542958
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5231,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5571,589
ValdiviaChile 10,3316,420
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3306,419
VallenarChile 9,1935,712
ValparaisoChile 9,6175,976
VanguardiaColombia 5,5043,420
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4954,036
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7943,600
VestervigDenmark 5,7073,546
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0382,509
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,9942,482
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8852,414
VilsandiEstonia 6,1833,842
VaasaFinland 5,8173,615
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9782,472
VeravalIndia 11,6147,217
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1917,575
ValentiaIreland 5,0393,131
VeniceItaly 6,7634,202
VeronaItaly 6,6924,158
VicenzaItaly 6,7154,173
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0334,370
ViterboItaly 6,9954,347
VolterraItaly 6,8514,257
VientianeLaos 12,1467,548
VarenaLithuania 6,6354,123
VilniusLithuania 6,6274,118
VeracruzMexico 3,7482,329
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8423,630
VaernesNorway 5,3713,337
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3983,355
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5433,444
VillarricaParaguay 9,1955,714
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4344,620
VanavaraRussia 7,4654,639
VasileviciRussia 7,0294,368
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7004,164
VerhojanskRussia 6,2593,889
ViljujskRussia 6,8644,265
VitimRussia 7,4624,637
Vize IslandRussia 5,3353,315
VladivostokRussia 8,7465,435
VolgogradRussia 7,9244,924
VologdaRussia 6,7584,199
VoronezRussia 7,4524,630
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6562,893
VytegraRussia 6,4934,035
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7438,540
ValenciaSpain 6,4934,035
ValladolidSpain 6,0643,768
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7803,592
VisbySweden 6,0943,787
VanTurkey 8,8835,520
ValleyUk 5,2793,281
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2444,501
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0411,890
Valdez, AkUsa 3,5722,220
Valentine, NeUsa 1,406874
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6161,626
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,249776
Vevay, InUsa 1,515941
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,2241,382
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Viroqua, WiUsa 944587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -