Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3159,517
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5439,658
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8409,221
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6018,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
WoomeraAustralia 15,7249,771
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,224
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,416880
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,123698
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6321,635
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9741,848
Wiarton, OnCanada 969602
Windsor, OnCanada 1,167725
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 702436
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,116694
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7622,959
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7414,189
WajimaJapan 9,1485,684
WakamatsuJapan 9,0195,605
WakayamaJapan 9,5325,923
WakkanaiJapan 8,1725,078
WajirKenya 12,3047,646
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8237,969
WindhoekNamibia 12,9788,065
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6198,463
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5728,434
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8338,596
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6738,496
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6218,464
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3208,898
WintonNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
WarsawPoland 6,6504,132
WroclawPoland 6,5454,067
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2925,774
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7246,664
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9056,155
WauSudan 11,0266,852
WaddingtonUk 5,5023,419
Waco, TxUsa 2,4141,500
Wake IslandUsa 9,3215,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7421,083
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,328825
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9791,230
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3011,430
Walnut, IlUsa 1,149714
Warren, OhUsa 1,353841
Warren, PaUsa 1,319820
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,491926
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7071,061
Washington, IaUsa 1,287800
Washington, InUsa 1,473915
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0341,264
Watertown, NyUsa 1,268788
Watertown, SdUsa 1,045650
Watertown, WiUsa 1,030640
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,221759
Waverly, OhUsa 1,518944
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3801,479
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2511,399
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,9161,191
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3081,434
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9971,241
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,458906
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6351,016
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9141,811
West Point, GaUsa 2,1511,337
West Point, NyUsa 1,6321,014
White Hall, IlUsa 1,480920
Whitestown, InUsa 1,368850
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7841,108
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2501,398
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,520945
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8951,178
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6471,023
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,476917
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,205749
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6351,016
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6851,047
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1511,337
Windsor, IlUsa 1,474916
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,592989
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,050652
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5851,606
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 729453
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1001,305
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6331,636
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9921,238
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6511,026
Wooster, OhUsa 1,348838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -