Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7585,442
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0315,612
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8185,479
YaoundeCameroon 10,3076,405
YokoCameroon 10,2116,346
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8601,156
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9351,203
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,008627
YanjiChina 8,8485,498
YichangChina 10,6066,591
YinchuanChina 9,8386,114
YiningChina 9,2705,761
YariguiesColombia 5,1893,225
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0322,506
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9242,438
YazdIran 9,9636,191
YakushimaJapan 10,0936,272
YamagataJapan 8,9265,546
YamaguchiJapan 9,6776,013
YokkaichiJapan 9,4065,845
YokohamaJapan 9,2325,737
YonagoJapan 9,4795,890
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9736,819
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8797,382
YeMyanmar 12,4917,762
YolaNigeria 9,8916,147
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7446,055
YurimaguasPeru 6,5584,075
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5564,695
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9834,961
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,3325,799
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4231,506
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2402,014
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8521,151
York, PaUsa 1,594990
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,336830
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0571,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -