Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3036,402
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6414,127
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6955,403
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3824,588
ZhengzhouChina 10,1236,291
ZhijiangChina 10,9916,830
ZagrebCroatia 6,9294,306
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5374,062
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8774,895
ZahedanIran 10,4356,485
ZanjanIran 9,2625,756
ZacatecasMexico 3,5062,179
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1775,703
ZinderNiger 9,2595,754
ZhobPakistan 10,4636,502
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,8517,986
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8537,987
ZamoscPoland 6,8754,272
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4133,985
ZigalovoRussia 8,0535,004
ZiganskRussia 6,5254,054
ZyryankaRussia 5,9863,720
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2943,911
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4103,983
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0028,079
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0935,029
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6474,752
ZitomirUkraine 7,1614,450
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4654,639
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3704,580
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5691,596
Zumbrota, MnUsa 990615
ZambeziZambia 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -