Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lansdowne House, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lansdowne House, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lansdowne House, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7884,218
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8134,855
OranArgentina 8,6895,400
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0869,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5149,641
OstendeBelgium 5,8203,616
ObidosBrazil 6,7404,189
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6795,393
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,177731
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,178732
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4226,476
OdenseDenmark 5,9073,671
OtavaloEcuador 5,8513,636
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8647,373
OuluFinland 5,7993,603
OroomiehIran 9,0325,613
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9774,336
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5155,291
ObihiroJapan 8,3555,192
OfunatoJapan 8,7905,462
OitaJapan 9,7666,069
OkayamaJapan 9,5355,925
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4696,506
OmaezakiJapan 9,3745,825
OmuJapan 8,2035,098
OnahamaJapan 9,0315,612
OsakaJapan 9,4735,886
OshimaJapan 9,3125,787
OtaruJapan 8,4155,229
OwaseJapan 9,5085,909
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7554,197
OujoaMorocco 6,7714,207
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8227,967
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4889,003
OphirNew Zealand 14,5469,039
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5538,422
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7179,145
OcotalNicaragua 4,2942,668
OrlandNorway 5,3013,294
OsloNorway 5,5973,478
OhotskRussia 6,7884,218
OkhotskRussia 6,7884,218
OlekminskRussia 7,2404,499
OlenekRussia 6,4874,031
OmskRussia 7,9654,950
OnegaRussia 6,2863,906
OrenburgRussia 7,9514,941
OymyakonRussia 6,4283,995
OviedoSpain 5,8713,648
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5303,437
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0243,122
OdessaUkraine 7,5904,717
OvrucUkraine 7,0684,392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8261,135
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,368850
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6221,008
Oakley, IdUsa 2,2621,406
Oconto, WiUsa 817507
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,239770
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0251,258
Olathe, KsUsa 1,570976
Olivia, MnUsa 981609
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,358844
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,356842
Oolitic, InUsa 1,473915
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7011,679
Orono, MeUsa 1,597992
Oshkosh, WiUsa 914568
Oswego, NyUsa 1,290802
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,252778
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,570976
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6131,003
Owosso, MiUsa 1,063661
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9771,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -